ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:39:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PON VLCY LOCAL (42750)
PONNERI to VELACHERY
PON VLCY LOCAL (42750)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PON VLCY LOCAL (42750)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PONPONNERISource07:05 (Day 1)0
2APBANUPPAMBATTU07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)5
3MJRMINJUR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)9
4NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)12
5AIPATTIPPATTU07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)13
6AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H07:28 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)15
7ENRENNORE07:32 (Day 1)07:33 (Day 1)19
8KAVMKATHIVAKKAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)21
9WCNWIMCO NAGAR07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)24
10TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)27
11VOCVOC NAGAR07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)29
12TNPTONDIARPET07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)31
13KOKKORUKKUPET JN07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)32
14WSTWASHERMANPET07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)34
15RPMROYAPURAM08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)36
16MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)37
17MSFCHENNAI FORT08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)39
18MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)40
19MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)41
20MCPKCHEPAUK08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)43
21MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)44
22MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)45
23MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)46
24MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)47
25MNDYMANDAVELI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)48
26GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)49
27KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)50
28KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)51
29INDRINDRA NAGAR08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)52
30TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)53
31TRMNTARAMANI08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)55
32PRGDPERUNGUDI08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)56
33VLCYVELACHERY08:55 (Day 1)Destination58
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :