ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 01-May-2017 04:06:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY PON LOCAL (42751)
VELACHERY to PONNERI
VLCY PON LOCAL (42751)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY PON LOCAL (42751)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource04:55 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI04:57 (Day 1)04:58 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI04:59 (Day 1)05:00 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR05:03 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI05:20 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)22
20KOKKORUKKUPET JN05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)23
21TNPTONDIARPET05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)25
22VOCVOC NAGAR05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)26
23TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)28
24WCNWIMCO NAGAR06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)31
25KAVMKATHIVAKKAM06:13 (Day 1)06:14 (Day 1)34
26ENRENNORE06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)35
27AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)39
28AIPATTIPPATTU06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)41
29NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)43
30MJRMINJUR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)45
31APBANUPPAMBATTU06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)49
32PONPONNERI07:00 (Day 1)Destination54
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :