ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 07:57:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY PON LOCAL (42751)
VELACHERY to PONNERI
VLCY PON LOCAL (42751)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY PON LOCAL (42751)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI05:02 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI05:04 (Day 1)05:05 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:07 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR05:08 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:10 (Day 1)05:11 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:14 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI05:18 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE05:23 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK05:27 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT05:33 (Day 1)05:34 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH05:40 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)22
20KOKKORUKKUPET JN06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)23
21TNPTONDIARPET06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)25
22VOCVOC NAGAR06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)26
23TVTTIRUVOTTIYUR06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)28
24WCNWIMCO NAGAR06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)31
25KAVMKATHIVAKKAM06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)34
26ENRENNORE06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)35
27AIPPATTIPATTU PUDU NGR H06:31 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)39
28AIPATTIPPATTU06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)41
29NPKMNANDIYAMPAKKAM06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)43
30MJRMINJUR06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)45
31APBANUPPAMBATTU06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)49
32PONPONNERI07:05 (Day 1)Destination54
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :