ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 19:48:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AVD LOCAL (43001)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AVADI
MAS AVD LOCAL (43001)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AVD LOCAL (43001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN00:19 (Day 1)00:20 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA00:22 (Day 1)00:23 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR00:24 (Day 1)00:25 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS00:26 (Day 1)00:27 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS00:28 (Day 1)00:29 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM00:31 (Day 1)00:32 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR00:35 (Day 1)00:36 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM00:38 (Day 1)00:39 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR00:41 (Day 1)00:42 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL00:44 (Day 1)00:45 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR00:47 (Day 1)00:48 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI01:00 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :