ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 14:02:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AVD LOCAL (43007)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AVADI
MAS AVD LOCAL (43007)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AVD LOCAL (43007)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI09:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :