ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:44:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD MAS LOCAL (43008)
AVADI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
AVD MAS LOCAL (43008)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD MAS LOCAL (43008)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource05:25 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR05:28 (Day 1)05:29 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)13
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)17
12BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN05:56 (Day 1)05:57 (Day 1)19
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:10 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :