ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:42:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AVD LOCAL (43009)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AVADI
MAS AVD LOCAL (43009)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AVD LOCAL (43009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:25 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI10:05 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :