ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 09:36:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AVD LOCAL (43017)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AVADI
MAS AVD LOCAL (43017)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AVD LOCAL (43017)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource12:35 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL13:04 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI13:20 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :