ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 17:40:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AVD LOCAL (43029)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AVADI
MAS AVD LOCAL (43029)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AVD LOCAL (43029)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA22:07 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR22:32 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI22:45 (Day 1)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :