ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 01:49:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AVD LOCAL (43031)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to AVADI
MAS AVD LOCAL (43031)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AVD LOCAL (43031)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN23:29 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA23:32 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS23:36 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS23:38 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR23:45 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM23:48 (Day 1)23:49 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI00:10 (Day 2)Destination21
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :