ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 21:28:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (43227)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (43227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (43227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI14:37 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR15:15 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :