ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jun-2017 02:37:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (43227)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (43227)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (43227)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:10 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H14:57 (Day 1)14:58 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR15:25 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :