ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Feb-2017 16:39:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (43229)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (43229)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (43229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR15:01 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR15:50 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :