ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 08:01:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (43229)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (43229)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (43229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI15:17 (Day 1)15:18 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR15:55 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :