ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2017 18:09:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRT LOCAL (43237)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRT LOCAL (43237)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRT LOCAL (43237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR17:15 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE17:36 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR18:10 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :