ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:47:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRT LOCAL (43237)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRT LOCAL (43237)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRT LOCAL (43237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR18:15 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :