ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:16:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRL MAS LOCAL (43242)
TIRUVALLUR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
TRL MAS LOCAL (43242)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRL MAS LOCAL (43242)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRLTIRUVALLURSource16:45 (Day 1)0
2PTLRPUTLUR H16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)3
3SVRSEVVAPET ROAD16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)6
4VEUVEPPAMPATTU16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)9
5TITIRUNINRAVUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)13
6NECNEMILICHERRY H17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)14
7PABPATTABIRAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)17
8HCHINDU COLLEGE17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)18
9AVDAVADI17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)21
10ANNRANNANUR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)23
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)24
12ABUAMBATTUR17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)26
13PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)28
14KOTRKORATTUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)30
15VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)32
16PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)34
17PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)36
18PERPERAMBUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)36
19VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)38
20BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)40
21MASCHENNAI CENTRAL18:00 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :