ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 09:34:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRL LOCAL (43247)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUVALLUR
MAS TRL LOCAL (43247)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRL LOCAL (43247)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD21:18 (Day 1)21:19 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR21:35 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :