ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:06:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS AJJ LOCAL (43409)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ARAKKONAM
MAS AJJ LOCAL (43409)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS AJJ LOCAL (43409)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource09:10 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H09:57 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)42
22EGTEGATTUR10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)45
23KBTKADAMBATTUR10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)47
24SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)50
25MAFMANAVUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)54
26TOTIRUVALANGADU10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)58
27MSUMOSUR10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)64
28PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)67
29AJJARAKKONAM11:00 (Day 1)Destination69
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :