ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:55:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS TRT LOCAL (43517)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to TIRUTTANI
MAS TRT LOCAL (43517)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MAS TRT LOCAL (43517)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:15 (Day 1)0
2BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)2
3VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)4
4PERPERAMBUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)6
5PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)6
6PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)8
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)10
8KOTRKORATTUR20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)12
9PVMPATTARAVAKKAM20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)14
10ABUAMBATTUR20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)16
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)17
12ANNRANNANUR20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)18
13AVDAVADI20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)21
14HCHINDU COLLEGE20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)24
15PABPATTABIRAM20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)25
16NECNEMILICHERRY H21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)27
17TITIRUNINRAVUR21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)29
18VEUVEPPAMPATTU21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)32
19SVRSEVVAPET ROAD21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)36
20PTLRPUTLUR H21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)39
21TRLTIRUVALLUR21:22 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)42
22EGTEGATTUR21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)45
23KBTKADAMBATTUR21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)47
24SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)50
25MAFMANAVUR21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)54
26TOTIRUVALANGADU21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)58
27MSUMOSUR21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)64
28PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)67
29AJJARAKKONAM22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)69
30TRTTIRUTTANI22:40 (Day 1)Destination83
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :