ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:24:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43650)
AVADI to VELACHERY
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43650)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD VLCY LOCAL (43650)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource07:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)14
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)18
12WSTWASHERMANPET08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)21
13RPMROYAPURAM08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)23
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)24
15MSFCHENNAI FORT08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)26
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:40 (Day 1)08:41 (Day 1)27
17MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)28
18MCPKCHEPAUK08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)30
19MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)31
20MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)32
21MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)33
22MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)34
23MNDYMANDAVELI08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)35
24GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)36
25KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:58 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)37
26KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)38
27INDRINDRA NAGAR09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)39
28TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)40
29TRMNTARAMANI09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)42
30PRGDPERUNGUDI09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)43
31VLCYVELACHERY09:20 (Day 1)Destination45
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :