ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:24:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43651)
VELACHERY to AVADI
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43651)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AVD LOCAL (43651)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI06:50 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK06:52 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:56 (Day 1)06:57 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH07:10 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM07:14 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI08:00 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :