ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 08:01:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43655)
VELACHERY to AVADI
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43655)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AVD LOCAL (43655)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource10:15 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI10:17 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI10:40 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:00 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA11:20 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI11:55 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :