ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jun-2017 17:23:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43657)
VELACHERY to AVADI
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43657)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AVD LOCAL (43657)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:48 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH20:15 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI21:10 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :