ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 20:11:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43659)
VELACHERY to AVADI
VLCY AVD LOCAL (43659)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AVD LOCAL (43659)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI20:55 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR22:05 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI22:15 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :