ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:05:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43662)
AVADI to VELACHERY
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43662)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD VLCY LOCAL (43662)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)13
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)17
12WSTWASHERMANPET08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)20
13RPMROYAPURAM08:54 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)21
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:05 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)23
15MSFCHENNAI FORT09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)25
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)26
17MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)27
18MCPKCHEPAUK09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)28
19MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)29
20MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)30
21MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)32
22MNDYMANDAVELI09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)33
23GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:37 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)34
24KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)35
25KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)36
26INDRINDRA NAGAR09:43 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)37
27TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)38
28TRMNTARAMANI09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)40
29PRGDPERUNGUDI09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)41
30VLCYVELACHERY10:00 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :