ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 01:24:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43666)
AVADI to VELACHERY
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43666)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD VLCY LOCAL (43666)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource12:10 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)13
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)17
12WSTWASHERMANPET12:44 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)20
13RPMROYAPURAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)21
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)23
15MSFCHENNAI FORT13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)25
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)26
17MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)27
18MCPKCHEPAUK13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)28
19MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:16 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)29
20MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)30
21MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:23 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)32
22MNDYMANDAVELI13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)33
23GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD13:27 (Day 1)13:28 (Day 1)34
24KTPMKOTTURPURAM13:29 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)35
25KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)36
26INDRINDRA NAGAR13:33 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)37
27TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)38
28TRMNTARAMANI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)40
29PRGDPERUNGUDI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)41
30VLCYVELACHERY13:50 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :