ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 19:57:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43668)
AVADI to VELACHERY
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43668)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD VLCY LOCAL (43668)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource14:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:52 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)13
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR15:06 (Day 1)15:07 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)17
12WSTWASHERMANPET15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)20
13RPMROYAPURAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)21
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:35 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)23
15MSFCHENNAI FORT15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)25
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)26
17MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)27
18MCPKCHEPAUK15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)28
19MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)29
20MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)30
21MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)32
22MNDYMANDAVELI16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)33
23GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)34
24KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)35
25KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)36
26INDRINDRA NAGAR16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)37
27TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)38
28TRMNTARAMANI16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)40
29PRGDPERUNGUDI16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)41
30VLCYVELACHERY16:30 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :