ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 15:48:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43670)
AVADI to VELACHERY
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43670)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD VLCY LOCAL (43670)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource16:20 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)13
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)17
12WSTWASHERMANPET16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)20
13RPMROYAPURAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)21
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)23
15MSFCHENNAI FORT17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)25
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)26
17MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)27
18MCPKCHEPAUK17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)28
19MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)29
20MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)30
21MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)32
22MNDYMANDAVELI17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)33
23GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)34
24KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)35
25KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)36
26INDRINDRA NAGAR17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)37
27TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)38
28TRMNTARAMANI17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)40
29PRGDPERUNGUDI17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)41
30VLCYVELACHERY18:00 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :