ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:10:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43672)
AVADI to VELACHERY
AVD VLCY LOCAL (43672)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AVD VLCY LOCAL (43672)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AVDAVADISource16:40 (Day 1)0
2ANNRANNANUR16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)3
3TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)4
4ABUAMBATTUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)6
5PVMPATTARAVAKKAM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)7
6KOTRKORATTUR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)9
7VLKVILLIVAKKAM16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)12
8PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)13
9PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)15
10PERPERAMBUR17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)16
11VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)17
12WSTWASHERMANPET17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)20
13RPMROYAPURAM17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)21
14MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:30 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)23
15MSFCHENNAI FORT17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)25
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)26
17MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)27
18MCPKCHEPAUK17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)28
19MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)29
20MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)30
21MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)32
22MNDYMANDAVELI17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)33
23GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)34
24KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)35
25KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)36
26INDRINDRA NAGAR17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)37
27TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)38
28TRMNTARAMANI18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)40
29PRGDPERUNGUDI18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)41
30VLCYVELACHERY18:15 (Day 1)Destination42
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :