ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 01:58:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43761)
VELACHERY to TIRUVALLUR
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43761)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY TRL LOCAL (43761)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR05:37 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI05:48 (Day 1)05:49 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH06:15 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI07:05 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)46
33NECNEMILICHERRY H07:15 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)48
34TITIRUNINRAVUR07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)50
35VEUVEPPAMPATTU07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)53
36SVRSEVVAPET ROAD07:26 (Day 1)07:27 (Day 1)56
37PTLRPUTLUR H07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)59
38TRLTIRUVALLUR07:40 (Day 1)Destination62
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :