ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 09:57:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRL VLCY LOCAL (43762)
TIRUVALLUR to VELACHERY
TRL VLCY LOCAL (43762)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRL VLCY LOCAL (43762)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRLTIRUVALLURSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2PTLRPUTLUR H11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)3
3SVRSEVVAPET ROAD11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)6
4VEUVEPPAMPATTU11:14 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)9
5TITIRUNINRAVUR11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)13
6NECNEMILICHERRY H11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)14
7PABPATTABIRAM11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)17
8HCHINDU COLLEGE11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)18
9AVDAVADI11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)21
10ANNRANNANUR11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)23
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)24
12ABUAMBATTUR11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)26
13PVMPATTARAVAKKAM11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)28
14KOTRKORATTUR11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)30
15VLKVILLIVAKKAM11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)32
16PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)34
17PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS11:57 (Day 1)11:58 (Day 1)36
18PERPERAMBUR11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)36
19VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA12:01 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)38
20WSTWASHERMANPET12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)41
21RPMROYAPURAM12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)42
22MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)43
23MSFCHENNAI FORT12:28 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)45
24MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN12:30 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)46
25MCPTCHINTADARIPET12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)47
26MCPKCHEPAUK12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)48
27MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)49
28MLHSLIGHT HOUSE12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)50
29MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)52
30MNDYMANDAVELI12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)53
31GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)54
32KTPMKOTTURPURAM12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)55
33KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR12:51 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)56
34INDRINDRA NAGAR12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)57
35TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)58
36TRMNTARAMANI12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)60
37PRGDPERUNGUDI12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)61
38VLCYVELACHERY13:10 (Day 1)Destination62
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :