ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:49:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43763)
VELACHERY to TIRUVALLUR
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43763)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY TRL LOCAL (43763)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource09:05 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:15 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:36 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:50 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA10:05 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)46
33NECNEMILICHERRY H10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)48
34TITIRUNINRAVUR10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)50
35VEUVEPPAMPATTU10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)53
36SVRSEVVAPET ROAD10:56 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)56
37PTLRPUTLUR H10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)59
38TRLTIRUVALLUR11:15 (Day 1)Destination62
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :