ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 17:24:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRL VLCY LOCAL (43764)
TIRUVALLUR to VELACHERY
TRL VLCY LOCAL (43764)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRL VLCY LOCAL (43764)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRLTIRUVALLURSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2PTLRPUTLUR H13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)3
3SVRSEVVAPET ROAD13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)6
4VEUVEPPAMPATTU13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)9
5TITIRUNINRAVUR13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)13
6NECNEMILICHERRY H13:57 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)14
7PABPATTABIRAM14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)17
8HCHINDU COLLEGE14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)18
9AVDAVADI14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)21
10ANNRANNANUR14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)23
11TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)24
12ABUAMBATTUR14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)26
13PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)28
14KOTRKORATTUR14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)30
15VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:27 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)32
16PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)34
17PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:32 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)36
18PERPERAMBUR14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)36
19VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)38
20WSTWASHERMANPET14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)41
21RPMROYAPURAM14:47 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)42
22MSBCHENNAI BEACH15:05 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)43
23MSFCHENNAI FORT15:08 (Day 1)15:09 (Day 1)45
24MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)46
25MCPTCHINTADARIPET15:12 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)47
26MCPKCHEPAUK15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)48
27MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)49
28MLHSLIGHT HOUSE15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)50
29MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)52
30MNDYMANDAVELI15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)53
31GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)54
32KTPMKOTTURPURAM15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)55
33KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)56
34INDRINDRA NAGAR15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)57
35TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)58
36TRMNTARAMANI15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)60
37PRGDPERUNGUDI15:39 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)61
38VLCYVELACHERY15:50 (Day 1)Destination62
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :