ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:02:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43771)
VELACHERY to TIRUVALLUR
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43771)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY TRL LOCAL (43771)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:51 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE20:01 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)46
33NECNEMILICHERRY H20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)48
34TITIRUNINRAVUR20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)50
35VEUVEPPAMPATTU20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)53
36SVRSEVVAPET ROAD20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)56
37PTLRPUTLUR H20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)59
38TRLTIRUVALLUR20:35 (Day 1)Destination62
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :