ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 13:08:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43773)
VELACHERY to TIRUVALLUR
VLCY TRL LOCAL (43773)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY TRL LOCAL (43773)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL20:27 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)46
33NECNEMILICHERRY H20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)48
34TITIRUNINRAVUR20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)50
35VEUVEPPAMPATTU20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)53
36SVRSEVVAPET ROAD20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)56
37PTLRPUTLUR H20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)59
38TRLTIRUVALLUR21:10 (Day 1)Destination62
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :