ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 03:21:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY PRES LOCAL (43791)
VELACHERY to PATTABIRAM E DEPOT
VLCY PRES LOCAL (43791)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY PRES LOCAL (43791)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource08:20 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE08:43 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI08:45 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:05 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM09:41 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)46
33PRESPATTABIRAM E DEPOT10:20 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :