ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:23:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY PRES LOCAL (43793)
VELACHERY to PATTABIRAM E DEPOT
VLCY PRES LOCAL (43793)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY PRES LOCAL (43793)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS10:26 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM10:36 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL10:42 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR10:45 (Day 1)10:46 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE10:54 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)46
33PRESPATTABIRAM E DEPOT11:15 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :