ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:55:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRES VLCY LOCAL (43794)
PATTABIRAM E DEPOT to VELACHERY
PRES VLCY LOCAL (43794)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: PRES VLCY LOCAL (43794)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRESPATTABIRAM E DEPOTSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2PABPATTABIRAM20:43 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)6
3HCHINDU COLLEGE20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)7
4AVDAVADI20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)10
5ANNRANNANUR20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)13
6TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)14
7ABUAMBATTUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)16
8PVMPATTARAVAKKAM21:03 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)17
9KOTRKORATTUR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)19
10VLKVILLIVAKKAM21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)22
11PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)23
12PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)25
13PERPERAMBUR21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)26
14VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)27
15WSTWASHERMANPET21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)30
16RPMROYAPURAM21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)32
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH21:55 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)33
18MSFCHENNAI FORT22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)35
19MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)36
20MCPTCHINTADARIPET22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)37
21MCPKCHEPAUK22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)38
22MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI22:31 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)39
23MLHSLIGHT HOUSE22:33 (Day 1)22:34 (Day 1)40
24MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI22:38 (Day 1)22:39 (Day 1)42
25MNDYMANDAVELI22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)43
26GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)44
27KTPMKOTTURPURAM22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)45
28KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR22:46 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)46
29INDRINDRA NAGAR22:48 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)47
30TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)48
31TRMNTARAMANI22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)50
32PRGDPERUNGUDI22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)51
33VLCYVELACHERY23:05 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :