ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:33:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY PRES LOCAL (43797)
VELACHERY to PATTABIRAM E DEPOT
VLCY PRES LOCAL (43797)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY PRES LOCAL (43797)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource16:40 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT17:13 (Day 1)17:14 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH17:25 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET17:34 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)46
33PRESPATTABIRAM E DEPOT18:33 (Day 1)Destination52
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :