ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:23:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KBT MSB LOCAL (43912)
KADAMBATTUR to CHENNAI BEACH
KBT MSB LOCAL (43912)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KBT MSB LOCAL (43912)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KBTKADAMBATTURSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2EGTEGATTUR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)2
3TRLTIRUVALLUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)6
4PTLRPUTLUR H12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)8
5SVRSEVVAPET ROAD12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)11
6VEUVEPPAMPATTU12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)15
7TITIRUNINRAVUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)18
8NECNEMILICHERRY H12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)20
9PABPATTABIRAM12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)22
10HCHINDU COLLEGE12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)23
11AVDAVADI12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)26
12ANNRANNANUR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)29
13TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)30
14ABUAMBATTUR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)32
15PVMPATTARAVAKKAM12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)33
16KOTRKORATTUR12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)35
17VLKVILLIVAKKAM13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)38
18PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)40
19PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)41
20PERPERAMBUR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)42
21VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)43
22WSTWASHERMANPET13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)46
23RPMROYAPURAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)48
24MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:35 (Day 1)Destination49
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :