ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 03:42:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AJJ LOCAL (43931)
VELACHERY to ARAKKONAM
VLCY AJJ LOCAL (43931)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AJJ LOCAL (43931)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR13:43 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI13:53 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI14:00 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK14:02 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET14:34 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR15:05 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM15:16 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)46
33NECNEMILICHERRY H15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)48
34TITIRUNINRAVUR15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)50
35VEUVEPPAMPATTU15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)53
36SVRSEVVAPET ROAD15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)56
37PTLRPUTLUR H15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)59
38TRLTIRUVALLUR15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)62
39EGTEGATTUR15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)66
40KBTKADAMBATTUR15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)68
41SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)71
42MAFMANAVUR15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)75
43TOTIRUVALANGADU16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)79
44MSUMOSUR16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)84
45PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)87
46AJJARAKKONAM16:35 (Day 1)Destination89
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :