ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 21:03:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY AJJ LOCAL (43933)
VELACHERY to ARAKKONAM
VLCY AJJ LOCAL (43933)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY AJJ LOCAL (43933)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:31 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:33 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:00 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM18:09 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)22
20VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)25
21PERPERAMBUR18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)26
22PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)27
23PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)28
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)30
25KOTRKORATTUR18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)33
26PVMPATTARAVAKKAM18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)35
27ABUAMBATTUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)36
28TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)38
29ANNRANNANUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)39
30AVDAVADI18:50 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)42
31HCHINDU COLLEGE18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)45
32PABPATTABIRAM18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)46
33NECNEMILICHERRY H19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)48
34TITIRUNINRAVUR19:03 (Day 1)19:04 (Day 1)50
35VEUVEPPAMPATTU19:07 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)53
36SVRSEVVAPET ROAD19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)56
37PTLRPUTLUR H19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)59
38TRLTIRUVALLUR19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)62
39EGTEGATTUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)66
40KBTKADAMBATTUR19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)68
41SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)71
42MAFMANAVUR19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)75
43TOTIRUVALANGADU19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)79
44MSUMOSUR19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)84
45PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)87
46AJJARAKKONAM20:05 (Day 1)Destination89
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :