ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:44:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43934)
ARAKKONAM to VELACHERY
AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43934)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43934)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)2
3MSUMOSUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)5
4TOTIRUVALANGADU07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)10
5MAFMANAVUR07:17 (Day 1)07:18 (Day 1)15
6SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)18
7KBTKADAMBATTUR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)21
8EGTEGATTUR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)24
9TRLTIRUVALLUR07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)27
10PTLRPUTLUR H07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)30
11SVRSEVVAPET ROAD07:41 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)33
12VEUVEPPAMPATTU07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)36
13TITIRUNINRAVUR07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)40
14NECNEMILICHERRY H07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)41
15PABPATTABIRAM07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)44
16HCHINDU COLLEGE07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)45
17AVDAVADI08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)48
18ANNRANNANUR08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)50
19TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)52
20ABUAMBATTUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)53
21PVMPATTARAVAKKAM08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)55
22KOTRKORATTUR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)57
23VLKVILLIVAKKAM08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)59
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS08:25 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)61
25PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)62
26PERPERAMBUR08:29 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)63
27VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)65
28WSTWASHERMANPET08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)68
29RPMROYAPURAM08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)69
30MSBCHENNAI BEACH08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)70
31MSFCHENNAI FORT09:03 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)72
32MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)73
33MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)74
34MCPKCHEPAUK09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)75
35MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:11 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)76
36MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)77
37MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)79
38MNDYMANDAVELI09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)80
39GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)81
40KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)82
41KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)83
42INDRINDRA NAGAR09:28 (Day 1)09:29 (Day 1)84
43TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)85
44TRMNTARAMANI09:32 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)87
45PRGDPERUNGUDI09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)88
46VLCYVELACHERY09:45 (Day 1)Destination89
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :