ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-May-2017 16:05:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ VLCY FAST (43936)
ARAKKONAM to VELACHERY
AJJ VLCY FAST (43936)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AJJ VLCY FAST (43936)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)18
3KBTKADAMBATTUR08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)21
4TRLTIRUVALLUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)27
5TITIRUNINRAVUR08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)40
6VLKVILLIVAKKAM08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)59
7PERPERAMBUR08:51 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)63
8WSTWASHERMANPET08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)68
9RPMROYAPURAM09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)69
10MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:20 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)70
11MSFCHENNAI FORT09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)72
12MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)73
13MCPTCHINTADARIPET09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)74
14MCPKCHEPAUK09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)75
15MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)76
16MLHSLIGHT HOUSE09:33 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)77
17MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)79
18MNDYMANDAVELI09:40 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)80
19GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)81
20KTPMKOTTURPURAM09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)82
21KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)83
22INDRINDRA NAGAR09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)84
23TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)85
24TRMNTARAMANI09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)87
25PRGDPERUNGUDI09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)88
26VLCYVELACHERY10:05 (Day 1)Destination89
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :