ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Mar-2017 21:55:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43938)
ARAKKONAM to VELACHERY
AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43938)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43938)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)2
3MSUMOSUR16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)5
4TOTIRUVALANGADU16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)10
5MAFMANAVUR16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)15
6SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)18
7KBTKADAMBATTUR16:35 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)21
8EGTEGATTUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)24
9TRLTIRUVALLUR16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)27
10PTLRPUTLUR H16:48 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)30
11SVRSEVVAPET ROAD16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)33
12VEUVEPPAMPATTU16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)36
13TITIRUNINRAVUR16:59 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)40
14NECNEMILICHERRY H17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)41
15PABPATTABIRAM17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)44
16HCHINDU COLLEGE17:08 (Day 1)17:09 (Day 1)45
17AVDAVADI17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)48
18ANNRANNANUR17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)50
19TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)52
20ABUAMBATTUR17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)53
21PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:25 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)55
22KOTRKORATTUR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)57
23VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)59
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)61
25PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)62
26PERPERAMBUR17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)63
27VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)65
28WSTWASHERMANPET17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)68
29RPMROYAPURAM17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)69
30MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)70
31MSFCHENNAI FORT18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)72
32MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)73
33MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)74
34MCPKCHEPAUK18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)75
35MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)76
36MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:23 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)77
37MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)79
38MNDYMANDAVELI18:30 (Day 1)18:31 (Day 1)80
39GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)81
40KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)82
41KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)83
42INDRINDRA NAGAR18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)84
43TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)85
44TRMNTARAMANI18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)87
45PRGDPERUNGUDI18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)88
46VLCYVELACHERY18:55 (Day 1)Destination89
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :