ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 13:22:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43938)
ARAKKONAM to VELACHERY
AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43938)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AJJ VLCY LOCAL (43938)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM16:24 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)2
3MSUMOSUR16:27 (Day 1)16:28 (Day 1)5
4TOTIRUVALANGADU16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)10
5MAFMANAVUR16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)15
6SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)18
7KBTKADAMBATTUR16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)21
8EGTEGATTUR16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)24
9TRLTIRUVALLUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)27
10PTLRPUTLUR H16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)30
11SVRSEVVAPET ROAD17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)33
12VEUVEPPAMPATTU17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)36
13TITIRUNINRAVUR17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)40
14NECNEMILICHERRY H17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)41
15PABPATTABIRAM17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)44
16HCHINDU COLLEGE17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)45
17AVDAVADI17:22 (Day 1)17:23 (Day 1)48
18ANNRANNANUR17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)50
19TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)52
20ABUAMBATTUR17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)53
21PVMPATTARAVAKKAM17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)55
22KOTRKORATTUR17:38 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)57
23VLKVILLIVAKKAM17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)59
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)61
25PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)62
26PERPERAMBUR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)63
27VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)65
28WSTWASHERMANPET17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)68
29RPMROYAPURAM18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)69
30MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:15 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)70
31MSFCHENNAI FORT18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)72
32MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)73
33MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)74
34MCPKCHEPAUK18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)75
35MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)76
36MLHSLIGHT HOUSE18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)77
37MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)79
38MNDYMANDAVELI18:35 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)80
39GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)81
40KTPMKOTTURPURAM18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)82
41KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)83
42INDRINDRA NAGAR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)84
43TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)85
44TRMNTARAMANI18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)87
45PRGDPERUNGUDI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)88
46VLCYVELACHERY19:00 (Day 1)Destination89
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :