ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:09:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY TRT LOCAL (43941)
VELACHERY to TIRUTTANI
VLCY TRT LOCAL (43941)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY TRT LOCAL (43941)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)7
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)8
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)9
9MNDYMANDAVELI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)11
11MKAKMUNDAKAKANNI AMMAN KOIL11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)12
12MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:43 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)13
13MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)14
14MCPKCHEPAUK11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)15
15MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)17
16MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:51 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)18
17MSFCHENNAI FORT11:53 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)19
18MSBCHENNAI BEACH12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)21
19RPMROYAPURAM12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)22
20WSTWASHERMANPET12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)24
21VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)27
22PERPERAMBUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)29
23PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS12:31 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)30
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)31
25VLKVILLIVAKKAM12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)33
26KOTRKORATTUR12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)36
27PVMPATTARAVAKKAM12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)38
28ABUAMBATTUR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)39
29TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)41
30ANNRANNANUR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)42
31AVDAVADI12:57 (Day 1)12:58 (Day 1)45
32HCHINDU COLLEGE13:01 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)48
33PABPATTABIRAM13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)49
34NECNEMILICHERRY H13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)51
35TITIRUNINRAVUR13:10 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)53
36VEUVEPPAMPATTU13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)56
37SVRSEVVAPET ROAD13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)59
38PTLRPUTLUR H13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)62
39TRLTIRUVALLUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)65
40EGTEGATTUR13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)68
41KBTKADAMBATTUR13:42 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)70
42SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)73
43MAFMANAVUR13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)77
44TOTIRUVALANGADU13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)81
45MSUMOSUR14:01 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)87
46PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)90
47AJJARAKKONAM14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)92
48TRTTIRUTTANI14:40 (Day 1)Destination106
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :