ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Mar-2017 00:28:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TRT VLCY LOCAL (43942)
TIRUTTANI to VELACHERY
TRT VLCY LOCAL (43942)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: TRT VLCY LOCAL (43942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TRTTIRUTTANISource08:50 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)14
3PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)16
4MSUMOSUR09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)19
5TOTIRUVALANGADU09:22 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)25
6MAFMANAVUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)29
7SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)33
8KBTKADAMBATTUR09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)36
9EGTEGATTUR09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)38
10TRLTIRUVALLUR09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)41
11PTLRPUTLUR H09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)44
12SVRSEVVAPET ROAD09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)47
13VEUVEPPAMPATTU09:54 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)50
14TITIRUNINRAVUR09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)53
15NECNEMILICHERRY H10:02 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)55
16PABPATTABIRAM10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)57
17HCHINDU COLLEGE10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)58
18AVDAVADI10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)61
19ANNRANNANUR10:16 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)64
20TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)65
21ABUAMBATTUR10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)67
22PVMPATTARAVAKKAM10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)68
23KOTRKORATTUR10:28 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)70
24VLKVILLIVAKKAM10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)73
25PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)75
26PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)76
27PERPERAMBUR10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)77
28VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)79
29WSTWASHERMANPET10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)82
30RPMROYAPURAM10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)84
31MSBCHENNAI BEACH11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)85
32MSFCHENNAI FORT11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)87
33MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN11:15 (Day 1)11:16 (Day 1)88
34MCPTCHINTADARIPET11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)89
35MCPKCHEPAUK11:19 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)90
36MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI11:21 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)91
37MLHSLIGHT HOUSE11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)92
38MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI11:28 (Day 1)11:29 (Day 1)94
39MNDYMANDAVELI11:30 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)95
40GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)96
41KTPMKOTTURPURAM11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)97
42KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)98
43INDRINDRA NAGAR11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)99
44TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)100
45TRMNTARAMANI11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)102
46PRGDPERUNGUDI11:44 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)103
47VLCYVELACHERY11:55 (Day 1)Destination104
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :