ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:11:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLCY TRT LOCAL (43943)
VELACHERY to TIRUTTANI
VLCY TRT LOCAL (43943)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLCY TRT LOCAL (43943)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLCYVELACHERYSource17:35 (Day 1)0
2PRGDPERUNGUDI17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)2
3TRMNTARAMANI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)3
4TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)5
5INDRINDRA NAGAR17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)6
6KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR17:45 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)6
7KTPMKOTTURPURAM17:47 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)7
8GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)8
9MNDYMANDAVELI17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)10
10MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)11
11MLHSLIGHT HOUSE17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)12
12MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)14
13MCPKCHEPAUK18:02 (Day 1)18:03 (Day 1)14
14MCPTCHINTADARIPET18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)16
15MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)17
16MSFCHENNAI FORT18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)18
17MSBCHENNAI BEACH18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)19
18RPMROYAPURAM18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)20
19WSTWASHERMANPET18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)22
20PERPERAMBUR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)26
21VLKVILLIVAKKAM18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)30
22ABUAMBATTUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)36
23AVDAVADI18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)42
24TITIRUNINRAVUR19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)50
25PTLRPUTLUR H19:12 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)59
26TRLTIRUVALLUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)62
27KBTKADAMBATTUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)68
28MAFMANAVUR19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)75
29TOTIRUVALANGADU19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)79
30MSUMOSUR19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)84
31PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)87
32AJJARAKKONAM19:57 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)89
33TRTTIRUTTANI20:25 (Day 1)Destination103
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :