ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:07:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KBT VLCY LOCAL (43952)
KADAMBATTUR to VELACHERY
KBT VLCY LOCAL (43952)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KBT VLCY LOCAL (43952)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KBTKADAMBATTURSource12:05 (Day 1)0
2EGTEGATTUR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)2
3TRLTIRUVALLUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)6
4PTLRPUTLUR H12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)8
5SVRSEVVAPET ROAD12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)11
6VEUVEPPAMPATTU12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)15
7TITIRUNINRAVUR12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)18
8NECNEMILICHERRY H12:32 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)20
9PABPATTABIRAM12:36 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)22
10HCHINDU COLLEGE12:38 (Day 1)12:39 (Day 1)23
11AVDAVADI12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)26
12ANNRANNANUR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)29
13TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)30
14ABUAMBATTUR12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)32
15PVMPATTARAVAKKAM12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)33
16KOTRKORATTUR12:58 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)35
17VLKVILLIVAKKAM13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)38
18PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)40
19PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)41
20PERPERAMBUR13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)42
21VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA13:11 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)43
22WSTWASHERMANPET13:17 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)46
23RPMROYAPURAM13:22 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)48
24MSBCHENNAI BEACH13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)49
25MSFCHENNAI FORT13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)51
26MPKTCHENNAI PARK TOWN13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)52
27MCPTCHINTADARIPET13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)53
28MCPKCHEPAUK13:54 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)54
29MTCNTIRUVALLIKENI13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)55
30MLHSLIGHT HOUSE13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)56
31MTMYTHIRUMAYILAI14:03 (Day 1)14:04 (Day 1)58
32MNDYMANDAVELI14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)59
33GWYRGREENWAYS ROAD14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)60
34KTPMKOTTURPURAM14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)61
35KTBRKASTURBA NAGAR14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)62
36INDRINDRA NAGAR14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)63
37TYMRTIRUVANMIYUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)64
38TRMNTARAMANI14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)66
39PRGDPERUNGUDI14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)67
40VLCYVELACHERY14:30 (Day 1)Destination68
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :