ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 14:11:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DJ NJP NG TRAIN (52540)
DARJEELING to NEW JALPAIGURI
DJ NJP NG TRAIN (52540)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: DJ NJP NG TRAIN (52540)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DJDARJEELINGSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2GHUMGHUM09:42 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)6
3SADSONADA10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)15
4TUNGTUNG11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)23
5KGNKURSEONG11:55 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)30
6MHNMAHANADI12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)37
7GBEGAYABARI13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)43
8TDHTINDHARIA13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)50
9RTGRANGTONG14:55 (Day 1)14:56 (Day 1)62
10SNSUKNA15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)70
11SGUJSILIGURI JN16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)80
12SGUTSILIGURU TOWN16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)82
13NJPNEW JALPAIGURI16:50 (Day 1)Destination87
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :