ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 19:20:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NJP DJ NG TRAIN (52541)
NEW JALPAIGURI to DARJEELING
NJP DJ NG TRAIN (52541)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: NJP DJ NG TRAIN (52541)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SGUTSILIGURU TOWN09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)4
3SGUJSILIGURI JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)7
4SNSUKNA10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)17
5RTGRANGTONG10:39 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)24
6TDHTINDHARIA11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)36
7GBEGAYABARI12:13 (Day 1)12:14 (Day 1)43
8MHNMAHANADI12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)49
9KGNKURSEONG13:25 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)56
10TUNGTUNG14:08 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)64
11SADSONADA14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)72
12GHUMGHUM15:26 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)81
13DJDARJEELING16:15 (Day 1)Destination87
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :