ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 20:08:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH JYG PGR (53041)
HOWRAH JN to JAYNAGAR
HWH JYG PGR (53041)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
GN
7
GN
8
D
9
D
10
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH JYG PGR (53041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)19
3SHESEORAPHULI07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)22
4CGRCHANDAN NAGAR08:01 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)32
5CNSCHUCHURA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)35
6BDCBANDEL JN08:23 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)39
7MUGMAGRA08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)46
8PDAPUNDOOAH08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)60
9BOIBAINCHI09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)69
10MYMMEMARI09:26 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)81
11BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:57 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)106
12TITTALIT10:09 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)113
13KANKHANA JN10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)119
14JTLJHAPATER DHAL10:27 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)124
15BPSBANPAS10:34 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)129
16NRXNOADAR DHAL10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)134
17GKHGUSKARA10:48 (Day 1)10:49 (Day 1)139
18PCQPICHKURIRDHAL11:00 (Day 1)11:01 (Day 1)145
19BDHBHEDIA11:08 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)150
20BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:17 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)158
21PNEPRANTIK11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)162
22KPLEKOPAI11:36 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)168
23AMPAHMADPUR JN11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)177
24BSLEBATASPUR11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)183
25SNTSAINTHIA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)190
26GHLEGADADHARPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:11 (Day 1)198
27MLVMALLARPUR12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)206
28TPFTARAPITH ROAD12:25 (Day 1)12:26 (Day 1)212
29RPHRAMPUR HAT13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)218
30SDLESWADINPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)225
31NHTNALHATI JN13:39 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)232
32CTRCHATRA13:47 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)241
33MRRMURARAI13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)248
34BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE14:06 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)253
35RJGRAJGRAM14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)260
36NGFNAGARNABI14:22 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)266
37PKRPAKUR14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)272
38TBBTILBHITA14:41 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)276
39KLPKOTALPUKUR15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)283
40GMANGUMANI15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)290
41BHWBARHARWA JN15:53 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)300
42BKLEBAKUDI16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)307
43DDXDHAMDHAMIA16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)310
44TPHTINPAHAR JN16:21 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)316
45KXEKALYAN CHAK16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)321
46TLJTALJHARI16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)326
47KPTOKARANPURATO16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)332
48MJPMOHARAJPUR17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)340
49SLJSAKRIGALI JN17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)346
50SBGSAHIBGANJ JN17:42 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)354
51KRMAKARAMTOLLA18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)363
52MZCMIRZA CHEUKI18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)369
53AMPLAMMAPALI18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)373
54PPTPIRPAINTI18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)377
55SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)386
56BKSLBIKRAM SHILA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)392
57CLGKAHALGAON18:59 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)398
58EKCEKCHARI19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)402
59GGAGHOGA19:40 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)408
60LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA20:09 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)413
61SBOSABAUR20:54 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)420
62BGPBHAGALPUR21:45 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)428
63NATNATHNAGAR22:11 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)432
64MPYMURARPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)437
65CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)438
66AKNAKBARNAGAR22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)442
67MVVMAHESHI22:35 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)446
68SGGSULTANGANJ22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)452
69GNNAGANGANIA22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)459
70KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)465
71BUPBARIARPUR23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)470
72RPURRATANPUR23:23 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)475
73JMPJAMALPUR JN23:39 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)481
74DRTPDASHARATHPUR00:01 (Day 2)00:02 (Day 2)487
75DRHDHARHARA00:08 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)493
76MSDNMASUDAN00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)499
77AHAABHAIPUR00:23 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)503
78KJHKAJRA00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)510
79URENUREN00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)514
80DNREDHANAURI00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)520
81KIULKIUL JN01:50 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)526
82LKRLUCKEESARAI JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)527
83MKBMANKATHA02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)533
84DJSDHURANT JWAS H02:19 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)535
85DMRXDUMRI HALT02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)538
86BRYABARHIYA02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)542
87RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA03:41 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)548
88HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER03:55 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)553
89RJORAJENDRA PUL04:01 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)555
90DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)559
91BJUBARAUNI JN05:30 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)565
92BUJBARAUNI F06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)568
93TGATEGHRA06:51 (Day 2)06:53 (Day 2)573
94BCABACHWARA JN07:05 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)582
95STJTSATHAJAGAT07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)588
96DSSDALSINGH SARAI07:57 (Day 2)07:59 (Day 2)593
97NAZJNAZIRGANJ08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)601
98UJPUJIARPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)607
99SPJSAMASTIPUR JN09:10 (Day 2)09:28 (Day 2)616
100MKPRMUKTAPUR09:34 (Day 2)09:36 (Day 2)620
101KSPKISHANPUR09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)626
102RBZRAMBHADDARPUR09:52 (Day 2)09:54 (Day 2)633
103HYTHAIAGHAT10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)638
104TLWATHALWARA10:17 (Day 2)10:19 (Day 2)642
105LSILAHERIA SARAI10:27 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)649
106DBGDARBHANGA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:58 (Day 2)654
107KKHTKAKARGHATTI11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)660
108BJIHBIJULI HALT11:14 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)663
109TRSTARSARAI11:21 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)666
110SSNSSAHEED SURAJ NARAYAN SINGH H11:31 (Day 2)11:32 (Day 2)670
111SKISAKRI JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)673
112UGNAUGNA HALT12:22 (Day 2)12:23 (Day 2)677
113PDWPANDAUL12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)681
114MBIMADHUBANI12:47 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)690
115RJARAJANAGAR13:01 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)700
116LLPRLALIT LAKSHMIPR13:14 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)704
117KJIKHAJAULI13:29 (Day 2)13:31 (Day 2)709
118KRHAKORAHIA13:39 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)715
119JYGJAYNAGAR13:55 (Day 2)Destination722
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :