ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 15:45:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JYG HWH PASS (53042)
JAYNAGAR to HOWRAH JN
JYG HWH PASS (53042)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
GN
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: JYG HWH PASS (53042)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource19:25 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)12
3RJARAJANAGAR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)21
4MBIMADHUBANI20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)31
5PDWPANDAUL20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)40
6SKISAKRI JN20:48 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)48
7TRSTARSARAI21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)55
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)61
9DBGDARBHANGA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI22:18 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)72
11TLWATHALWARA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)79
12HYTHAIAGHAT22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)83
13RBZRAMBHADDARPUR22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)88
14KSPKISHANPUR23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)95
15MKPRMUKTAPUR23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)101
16SPJSAMASTIPUR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)105
17UJPUJIARPUR23:41 (Day 1)23:43 (Day 1)114
18NAZJNAZIRGANJ23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)121
19DSSDALSINGH SARAI00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)128
20STJTSATHAJAGAT00:29 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)133
21BCABACHWARA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)139
22TGATEGHRA01:22 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)148
23BUJBARAUNI F01:34 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)153
24BJUBARAUNI JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)156
25DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)162
26RJORAJENDRA PUL02:36 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)166
27HTZUHATHIDAH UPPER02:43 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)168
28BRYABARHIYA03:07 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)179
29MKBMANKATHA03:35 (Day 2)03:36 (Day 2)188
30LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)194
31KIULKIUL JN04:28 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)195
32DNREDHANAURI04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)201
33URENUREN04:53 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)207
34KJHKAJRA04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)211
35AHAABHAIPUR05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)218
36MSDNMASUDAN05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)222
37DRHDHARHARA05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)228
38DRTPDASHARATHPUR05:30 (Day 2)05:31 (Day 2)234
39JMPJAMALPUR JN05:39 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)240
40RPURRATANPUR05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)247
41BUPBARIARPUR06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)251
42KPRDKALYANPUR ROAD06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)256
43GNNAGANGANIA06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)262
44SGGSULTANGANJ06:32 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)269
45MVVMAHESHI06:42 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)275
46AKNAKBARNAGAR06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)279
47CTMPCHHIT MAKANDPUR06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)283
48MPYMURARPUR06:58 (Day 2)06:59 (Day 2)284
49NATNATHNAGAR07:04 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)289
50BGPBHAGALPUR07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)293
51SBOSABAUR07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)301
52LMMLAILAKH MAMALKHA08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)308
53GGAGHOGA08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)314
54EKCEKCHARI08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)319
55CLGKAHALGAON08:24 (Day 2)08:26 (Day 2)323
56BKSLBIKRAM SHILA08:40 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)329
57SVRPSHIVANARAYANPUR08:57 (Day 2)08:58 (Day 2)335
58PPTPIRPAINTI09:07 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)344
59AMPLAMMAPALI09:13 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)348
60MZCMIRZA CHEUKI09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)352
61KRMAKARAMTOLLA09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)358
62SBGSAHIBGANJ JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)367
63SLJSAKRIGALI JN10:50 (Day 2)10:51 (Day 2)375
64MJPMOHARAJPUR10:57 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)381
65KPTOKARANPURATO11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)389
66TLJTALJHARI11:22 (Day 2)11:23 (Day 2)395
67KXEKALYAN CHAK11:32 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)400
68TPHTINPAHAR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)405
69DDXDHAMDHAMIA11:51 (Day 2)11:53 (Day 2)411
70BKLEBAKUDI11:57 (Day 2)11:59 (Day 2)414
71BHWBARHARWA JN12:27 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)422
72GMANGUMANI12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)431
73KLPKOTALPUKUR12:53 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)438
74TBBTILBHITA13:02 (Day 2)13:03 (Day 2)445
75PKRPAKUR13:09 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)450
76NGFNAGARNABI13:19 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)455
77RJGRAJGRAM13:29 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)461
78BSBRBANSHLAI BRIDGE13:37 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)468
79MRRMURARAI13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)473
80CTRCHATRA13:53 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)480
81NHTNALHATI JN14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)489
82SDLESWADINPUR14:24 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)496
83RPHRAMPUR HAT15:25 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)503
84TPFTARAPITH ROAD15:48 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)509
85MLVMALLARPUR16:02 (Day 2)16:19 (Day 2)515
86GHLEGADADHARPUR16:28 (Day 2)16:29 (Day 2)524
87SNTSAINTHIA16:38 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)531
88BSLEBATASPUR16:47 (Day 2)16:48 (Day 2)539
89AMPAHMADPUR JN17:04 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)544
90KPLEKOPAI17:34 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)553
91PNEPRANTIK17:42 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)559
92BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:48 (Day 2)17:51 (Day 2)563
93BDHBHEDIA17:59 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)571
94PCQPICHKURIRDHAL18:07 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)576
95GKHGUSKARA18:15 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)582
96NRXNOADAR DHAL18:26 (Day 2)18:27 (Day 2)588
97BPSBANPAS18:33 (Day 2)18:34 (Day 2)592
98JTLJHAPATER DHAL18:54 (Day 2)19:28 (Day 2)598
99KANKHANA JN19:37 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)602
100TITTALIT19:44 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)608
101BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:55 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)615
102PDAPUNDOOAH20:54 (Day 2)20:56 (Day 2)661
103BDCBANDEL JN21:45 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)682
104CNSCHUCHURA21:57 (Day 2)21:58 (Day 2)686
105CGRCHANDAN NAGAR22:03 (Day 2)22:04 (Day 2)689
106SHESEORAPHULI22:14 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)699
107SRPSERAMPORE22:23 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)702
108HWHHOWRAH JN23:00 (Day 2)Destination722
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :